Thursday, 3 January 2008

New Year

1. What's the first thing you did at midnight?
hugged my sister

2. Did you see the ball drop?
mhmm

3. Who were you with?
sistaray

4. Did you drink champagne?
nah

5. Did you bang pots and pans?
nopee

6. what's your new years resolution?
onward and forward

7. Will you follow them?
probably not

8. Did you have a resolution last year?
dont remember 

9. Did you stick to it?
n/a

10. What's one thing you didn't do in 2007 that you hope to do in 2008?
idk. we'll see

11. Will 2008 be better than 2007?
probably not

12. How was 2007 for you, anyway?
on the whole, very good.

13. Did you party hop this year?
nooo

14. Did you go to Times Square?
hahahahahaha NO

15. Have you ever gone to Times Square for New Years?
god no

17. What are your plans for tommorow, the first full day of 2008?
that was...two days ago

18. Did you dress up with those paper hats and plastic crowns?
nope

19. Did you use horns or noisemakers?
nope

20. Was this the best New Years yet?
definitely not

IN 2008, WHO/WHAT WAS...

1. The first person you talked to: sam.

2. The first person you texted: dont remember

3. The first person you called: probably tommy

5. The first person you kissed: no one =[

6. The first thing you ate: weeniiiies. 

7. The first thing you drank: water, i think

8. The first thing you said: yay!

No comments: